Creature: Muluk-Hir
Specifications                  [Edit]
Maturity Class:Mutant
Found on:Planet Calypso
Damage types
Impact:100 %
Movement
Movement:Running
Combat
Combat:Close
Attacks:20 /min
Aggression:Low
Other
Tamable:No
Sweatable:No
HP of least Maturity:970 HP
Professions
Defensive:Evader
Scanning:Mutant Investigator
Calypso

The aggressive and well developed Muluk-Hir rely on brute force and muscle to defeat their enemies.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Maturity Levels

Attributes of the creature. Damage vs. Armor calculations.

MaturityHealthRegen. SpeedDamageDanger LevelHP/LvlThreatTaming Level
Outcast9709.7763230.37372 
Bandit108010.88936309612 
Guard119011.9973930.511543 
Raider121012.1102.64228.812415 
Warrior127012.71094428.913843 
Berserker136013.61184828.316048 
Hunter144014.4124.75227.717957 
Warlord153015.31315627.320043 
Champion1600161435927.122880 
Clan Warlord167016.71566326.526052 
Raider Elite13000 10568191.2136500 
Hunter Elite16000  84190.5  
Clan Warlord Elite20000 164.8105190.5329600 
 HPHP/sHP   Level
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

Loots from this creature. The "Last VU" button updates the "Latest VU" column to the current VU. Entries with a red background have not yet been reported to drop this VU. Warning: Some loots may be false.
The "Maturity" column is used to indicate the lowest maturity from which an item has been looted.

ItemFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Long Bigwig BoardCommonOutcast17.15.1Edit
Hedoc SK-80 (L)UncommonOutcastEdit
Basic Leather ExtractorCommonOutcastEdit
Corrosive Attack Nanochip 7 (L)UncommonOutcastEdit
ShrapnelVery oftenOutcastEdit
Animal Spleen OilCommonOutcastEdit
Genesis Globstrosity (L)UncommonClan Warlord EliteEdit
Hedoc SK-80Extremely rareOutcast17.8.0Last VUEdit
Sonic Pulse AmplifierUncommonGuard17.5.1Last VUEdit
Enhanced Cloth ExtractorUncommonOutcast17.2Last VUEdit
RapMan (L)UncommonOutcast16.4.1Last VUEdit
Isis LC-35 (L)UncommonOutcastLast VUEdit
Teleportation Chip 1Unknown 16.4.0Last VUEdit
Superior Cloth ExtractorUncommonOutcast16.3.2Last VUEdit
FEN Token GoldNo longer dropsOutcast15.20.2Last VUEdit
       
<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Locations

Where the creature can be found.

ContinentLonLatTypeNameDensityLand Area
Calypso2638025830CreatureMuluk-Hir Warrior to ChampionMedium
 mm     
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Defence Skills

The following skills are involved by being attacked by this creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo840
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo111600
Combat: Combat SenseYes6800
Defense: AvoidanceYes70
Defense: EvadeNo250
General: AlertnessNo50
General: AthleticsNo14533.3
General: CourageNo7320
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: QuicknessYes93200
General: SerendipityYes51600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Scanning Skills

You get these skills by scanning the creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo180
General: PerceptionNo51600
Information: ProbingNo70
Information: Scan MutantNo500
Medical: AnatomyNo40
Science: AnalysisNo100
Science: BiologyNo50
Science: ComputerNo20
Science: GeneticsNo90
Science: ScientistYes31600
Science: XenobiologyYes40
   %Levels
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.