Creature: Atrox (Calypso)
Specifications                  [Edit]
Maturity Class:Animal
Found on:Planet Calypso
Damage types
Stab:23 %
Cut:36 %
Impact:41 %
Movement
Movement:Running
Combat
Combat:Close
Attacks:20 /min
Aggression:V. High
Other
Tamable:Yes
Sweatable:Yes
HP of least Maturity:230 HP
Professions
Defensive:Evader
Scanning:Animal Investigator
Other
Minimum Global level:50 PED
Calypso

The real name of this massive carnivore is Atroxenosaur. It has a short and stocky appearance due to its dumpy tail. The Atrox may look slow and clumsy but it's a formidable predator with four characteristic arms to grab on to its prey.

Name Meaning

Atrox - Atrox comes from the Latin, it means atrocious, bad , terrible, cruel, horrible, mean. I would say it's a pretty suitable description for an Atrox.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Maturity Levels

Attributes of the creature. Damage vs. Armor calculations.

MaturityHealthRegen. SpeedDamageDanger LevelHP/LvlThreatTaming Level
Hatchling230 4523101035 
Young9904.71481758.24752 
Mature10304.9501857.25150 
Old11105.29562055.56216 
Provider12906.14722453.89288 
Guardian14606.95942950.313724 
Dominant16007.621203348.519200 
Alpha17408.29132374722968 
Old Alpha19609.331654543.632340 
Prowler214010.191845042.839376 
Stalker245011.672256140.255125 
Elite11040 310  342240 
Marauder12240 32412697.1396576 
Slayer19550 330154126.9645150 
Queen49420 340221223.61680280 
 HPHP/sHP   Level
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

Loots from this creature. The "Last VU" button updates the "Latest VU" column to the current VU. Entries with a red background have not yet been reported to drop this VU. Warning: Some loots may be false.
The "Maturity" column is used to indicate the lowest maturity from which an item has been looted.

ItemFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Animal HideVery oftenYoung17.9.1Edit
Atrox SkinCommonYoungEdit
Atrox BoneCommonMatureEdit
Atrox FangCommonMatureEdit
Atrox ClawCommonHatchlingEdit
Paint Can (Steel Blue)UncommonYoungEdit
Animal Liver OilOftenYoungEdit
Soft HideCommonMatureEdit
Superior Cloth ExtractorUncommonYoungEdit
Diluted SweatCommonYoungEdit
Infrasound Emitter ComponentCommonHatchlingEdit
Enhanced Cloth ExtractorUncommonYoungEdit
EWE LC-400 Submission (L)UncommonDominantEdit
ShrapnelVery oftenYoungEdit
DNA Fragment AUncommonHatchling17.8.2Last VUEdit
       
<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Locations

Where the creature can be found.

ContinentLonLatTypeNameDensityLand Area
Calypso2215425516CreatureAtrox (Calypso) Guardian to AlphaHigh
Calypso3550034672Atrox (Calypso) Provider to Old AlphaHigh
Calypso6910078900Atrox Mature to GuardianLow
Calypso6900078888Atrox Mature to ProviderLow
Calypso6912371650Atrox Mature to ProviderLow
Calypso8234481121Atrox Old to GuardianLow
Calypso8578581097Atrox Provider to DominantLow
Calypso6976086912Atrox Provider to ProwlerMedium
Calypso1926426631Atrox YoungLowAmethera LA10
Calypso3885429736Atrox YoungHighAmethera Outback Land #10
Calypso3016350406Atrox Young to GuardianLow
Calypso3670633349Atrox Young to GuardianLow
Calypso6730089400Atrox Young to GuardianMedium
Calypso6988571653Atrox Young to GuardianHigh
Calypso6900074200Atrox Young to MatureLow
 mm     
<< < 1 2 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Defence Skills

The following skills are involved by being attacked by this creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo840
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo111600
Combat: Combat SenseYes6800
Defense: AvoidanceYes70
Defense: EvadeNo250
General: AlertnessNo50
General: AthleticsNo14533.3
General: CourageNo7320
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: QuicknessYes93200
General: SerendipityYes51600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Scanning Skills

You get these skills by scanning the creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo280
General: PerceptionNo51600
Information: ProbingNo60
Information: Scan AnimalNo460
Science: AnalysisNo100
Science: BiologyNo100
Science: BotanyNo80
Science: ComputerNo20
Science: ScientistYes51600
Science: XenobiologyYes40
Science: ZoologyNo20
   %Levels
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.